Pay Online
A trusted name since 1945
Request a Free Long Roofing Quote ▾

The LONG Team

Executive Team

John DePaola - Long Roofing Chairman and CEO

John DePaola
Chairman & CEO

Jill Long DePaola - Long Roofing Executive Officer and CBO

Jill Long DePaola
Executive Officer & CBO

Tucker, Company Mascot

Tucker
Company Mascot

John DePaola Jr. - Restoration General Manager

John DePaola, Jr.
Restoration General Manager

Management Team

Jeff Caron - Long VP of Sales

Jeff Caron
Vice President of Sales

Ridgeway Cattlett - Contract Processing Manager

Ridgeway Cattlett
Contract Processing Manager

Jeffery Dodge - Market Recovery Manager

Jeffery Dodge
Market Recovery Manager

Bob Goodman, Client Services Manager

Bob Goodman
Client Services Manager

Bill Kassakatis - Vice President of Production

Bill Kassakatis
Vice President of Production

Adam Lewellen - Product Manager

Adam Lewellen
Product Manager

Michael Lyons - Corporate Sales Trainer

Michael Lyons
Corporate Sales Trainer

Matt Mack - Product Manager

Matt Mack
Product Manager

Steve Smith - Product Manager

Steve Smith
Product Manager

New England Division

John Foley - Branch Manager, New England Office

John Foley
Branch Manager, New England Office

Stephen Adams - Product Specialist

Stephen Adams
Product Specialist

Daniel Buhay - Product Specialist

Daniel Buhay
Product Specialist

James Denaris - Product Specialist

James Denaris
Product Specialist

Michael Gagnon - Product Specialist

Michael Gagnon
Product Specialist

Evan Greene - Product Specialist

Evan Greene
Product Specialist

Robert Higgins - Product Specialist

Robert Higgins
Product Specialist

Mike Looby - Product Specialist

Mike Looby
Product Specialist

Ray Stapleton - Product Specialist

Ray Stapleton
Product Specialist

Kurtis Tanguay - Product Specialist

Kurtis Tanguay
Product Specialist

Product Specialist Team

Mark Adams - Product Specialist

Mark Adams
Product Specialist

Joshua Artis - Product Specialist

Joshua Artis
Product Specialist

Alex Baltins - Product Specialist

Alex Baltins
Product Specialist

Teresa Butts - Product Specialist

Teresa Butts
Product Specialist

Luis Castano - Product Specialist

Luis Castano
Product Specialist

Joshua Clark - Product Specialist

Joshua Clark
Product Specialist

Nicolas Do - Product Specialist

Nicolas Do
Product Specialist

Dustin Eby - Product Specialist

Dustin Eby
Product Specialist

Larry Gilder - Product Specialist

Larry Gilder
Product Specialist

Alex Glanden - Product Specialist

Alex Glanden
Product Specialist

Zachary Gorman - Product Specialist

Zachary Gorman
Product Specialist

Michael Green - Product Specialist

Michael Green
Product Specialist

Brett Gurowitz - Product Specialist

Brett Gurowitz
Product Specialist

Ryan Hampton - Product Specialist

Ryan Hampton
Product Specialist

Jonathan

Jonathan Masden
Product Specialist

Mark

Mark McCauley
Product Specialist

Robert

Robert McKee
Product Specialist

Israel

Israel Mizrahi
Product Specialist

Tom

Tom Myers
Product Specialist

Marek

Marek Piwowarski
Product Specialist

Richard

Richard Ramos
Product Specialist

Danny

Danny Reed
Product Specialist

Phil

Phil Sackett
Product Specialist

John

John Stetch
Product Specialist

Aaron Tircuit - Product Specialist

Aaron Tircuit
Product Specialist

Tony

Tony Torlina
Product Specialist

Mark

Mark Whipple
Product Specialist

Greg

Greg Wicklein
Product Specialist

John

John Wratten
Product Specialist

Cedric

Cedric Zellner
Product Specialist

Restoration Division

John DePaola Jr. - Restoration General Manager

John DePaola, Jr.
Restoration General Manager

Matt Herman - Product Specialist

Matt Herman
Restoration Product Specialist

Nicole Metz - Insurance Claims Supervisor

Nicole Metz
Insurance Claims Supervisor

Tim Thomas, Restoration Estimator

Tim Thomas
Restoration Estimator

Customer Advocacy Team

Jacqueline Coley - Customer Advocate

Jacqueline Coley
Customer Advocate

Eula Davis - Customer Advocate

Eula Davis
Customer Advocate

John Forosisky - Customer Advocate

John Forosisky
Customer Advocate

Pamela Foster - Customer Advocate

Pamela Foster
Customer Advocate

Gloria Gaskins - Customer Advocate

Gloria Gaskins
Customer Advocate

Vondasia Livingston- Customer Advocate

Vondasia Livingston
Customer Advocate

Stephanie Long Patten - Customer Advocate

Stephanie Long Patten
Customer Advocate

Toni Melandry - Customer Advocate

Toni Melandry
Customer Advocate

Maxine Moore-Springs - Customer Advocate

Maxine Moore-Springs
Customer Advocate

Adam

Adam Reed
Confirmation Services

Scott Smith - Customer Advocate

Scott Smith
Customer Advocate

Morris Washington - Customer Advocate

Morris Washington
Confirmation Services

Rudolph Wilkins - Customer Advocate

Rudolph Wilkins
Customer Advocate

Client Service and Technician Team

Mike Bell, Senior Project Manager

Mike Bell
Senior Project Manager

Gene Broomell, Senior Purchaser

Gene Broomell
Senior Purchaser

Donika Burriss - Scheduling Coordinator

Donika Burriss
Scheduling Coordinator

Rick Capone, Field Service Technician

Rick Capone
Field Service Technician

John Davis - Installation Assistant

John Davis
Installation Assistant

Christopher Dent, Field Service Technician

Christopher Dent
Field Service Technician

Lilian Espana, Client Services Representative

Lilian Espana
Client Services Representative

Dana Pettenati, Scheduling Coordinator

Dana Pettenati
Scheduling Coordinator

Bill Roberts, Field Service Technician

Bill Roberts
Field Service Technician

Chad Speargas, Project Manager

Chad Speargas
Project Manager

Danielle Stewart, Client Services Representative

Danielle Stewart
Client Services Representative

Gun Sun - Field Service Technician

Gun Sun
Field Service Technician

Administrative Team

Grace Murtagh, Office Manager

Grace Murtagh
Office Manager

Marcia Abrams, Accounting Specialist

Marcia Abrams
Accounting Specialist

Erin Aro, Graphic Designer

Erin Aro
Graphic Designer

Arlene Clipper, Accounts Receivable

Arlene Clipper
Accounts Receivable

Lesley Cronin, Warranty Manager

Lesley Cronin
Warranty Manager

Sarah Gavel, Contract Processing

Sarah Gavel
Contract Processing

Taja Gray - Contract Processing

Taja Gray
Contract Processing

Brittany Harrison, Administrative Assistant

Brittany Harrison
Administrative Assistant

Alicia Jolly, Contract Processing

Alicia Jolly
Contract Processing